Gallon Series

Well done to Carl and Ben Whitehead for winning the series

Gallon Series

Gallon Series

Filey Sailing Club

Gallon Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

1.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

2nd

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Molly Wilson

1143

4.0

2.0

1.0

7.0

7.0

3rd

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1046

2.0

3.0

6.0 RET

11.0

11.0

4th

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

3.0

4.0

4.0

11.0

11.0

5th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

5.0

5.0

3.0

13.0

13.0

6th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

9.0 RET

6.0

9.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

7th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

9.0 RET

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

27.0

27.0

7th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

9.0 RET

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

27.0

27.0

R1 - 2019-10-20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

41:18

4

0:49:21

1.0

2

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1046

41:56

4

0:50:07

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

45:28

4

0:51:43

3.0

4

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Molly Wilson

1143

47:28

4

0:51:55

4.0

5

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

44:52

5

0:56:48

5.0

6

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

RET

 

 

9.0

6

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

RET

 

 

9.0

6

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

RET

 

 

9.0

R2 - 2019-10-20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

37:14

3

0:35:36

1.0

2

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Molly Wilson

1143

41:31

3

0:36:19

2.0

3

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1046

39:08

3

0:37:25

3.0

4

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

42:56

3

0:39:04

4.0

5

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

40:05

3

0:50:44

5.0

6

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

38:52

2

0:50:55

6.0

R3 - 2019-10-20 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Molly Wilson

1143

42:44

3

0:49:51

1.0

2

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

40:38

3

0:51:48

2.0

3

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

42:18

4

0:53:33

3.0

4

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

46:08

3

0:55:58

4.0

5

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1046

RET

 

 

6.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com