Third Series (P Course) Races 7 & 8

Another 2 wins for Jonathan Mallory keeps him in the lead for the series

Third Series (P Course) Races 7 & 8

Third Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

Third Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

(2.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

4.0

2nd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

2.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

29.0

10.0

3rd

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

3.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

2.0

5.0

48.0

29.0

4th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

1.0

5.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

63.0

44.0

5th

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

2.0

7.0 RET

19.0 DNC

66.0

47.0

6th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

3.0

79.0

60.0

7th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

3.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

79.0

60.0

8th

LASER

103212

Paul Wilson

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

4.0

80.0

61.0

9th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

4.0

19.0 DNC

80.0

61.0

10th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

4.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

80.0

61.0

11th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

(19.0 DNC)

4.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

80.0

61.0

12th

LASER

144743

James Roberston

 

1099

4.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

80.0

61.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

5.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

81.0

62.0

14th

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

(19.0 DNC)

6.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

82.0

63.0

15th

TOPPER

7

Sophie Gates

 

1363

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

7.0 DNS

19.0 DNC

83.0

64.0

15th

SPRINT 15

602

Andrew Phillips

 

926

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

7.0 DNF

19.0 DNC

83.0

64.0

17th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

(19.0 DNC)

7.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

83.0

64.0

18th

LASER

103212

Carl Whitehead

 

1099

7.0 RET

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

83.0

64.0

R7 - 2019-09-22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

35:52

3

0:43:31

1.0

2

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

35:25

4

0:44:50

2.0

3

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

37:01

3

0:44:55

3.0

4

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

41:00

3

0:49:45

4.0

5

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

RET

4

 

7.0

5

TOPPER

7

Sophie Gates

 

1363

DNS

 

 

7.0

5

SPRINT 15

602

Andrew Phillips

 

926

DNF

 

 

7.0

R8 - 2019-09-22 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

40:15

3

0:48:50

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

40:58

3

0:49:42

2.0

3

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

41:18

3

0:50:23

3.0

4

LASER

103212

Paul Wilson

 

1099

43:30

3

0:52:47

4.0

5

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

42:25

4

0:53:42

5.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com