Pursuit Race Series (Race 5)

Nice win for Trevor Jones. Eamonn Cotter currently leads the series.

Pursuit Race Series (Race 5)

Pursuit Race Series

Filey Sailing Club

Pursuit Race Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

R5

Total

Nett

1st

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

2.0

5.0

1.0

(7.0)

15.0

8.0

2nd

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

(4.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

13.0

9.0

3rd

SPRINT 15

2013

Jim Bryce

Anthea Firth

926

6.0

10.0

2.0

(28.0 DNC)

46.0

18.0

4th

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

8.0

(28.0 DNC)

10.0

6.0

52.0

24.0

5th

SPRINT 15

 

John Peysner

 

926

14.0 RET

(28.0 DNC)

7.0

5.0

54.0

26.0

6th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

1.0

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

1.0

58.0

30.0

7th

RS 400

1054

Phil Robinson

Mandy Platt

942

14.0 RET

14.0 DNS

4.0

(28.0 DNC)

60.0

32.0

8th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(28.0 DNC)

4.0

28.0 DNC

2.0

62.0

34.0

9th

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Charlotte Hartup

942

5.0

(28.0 DNC)

6.0

28.0 DNC

67.0

39.0

10th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

(28.0 DNC)

7.0

8.0

28.0 DNC

71.0

43.0

11th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

14.0 RET

6.0

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

76.0

48.0

12th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

14.0 RET

9.0

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

79.0

51.0

13th

LASER

103212

James Whitehead

 

1099

(28.0 DNC)

1.0

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

85.0

57.0

14th

LASER

178520

Paul Wilson

 

1099

(28.0 DNC)

2.0

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

86.0

58.0

15th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

3.0

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

87.0

59.0

16th

TOPPER TOPAZ

 

Jim Lidgley

 

1251

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

4.0

88.0

60.0

17th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

5.0

28.0 DNC

89.0

61.0

18th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

7.0

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

91.0

63.0

19th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

(28.0 DNC)

8.0

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

92.0

64.0

20th

TOPPER OMEGA

 

Andrew Hartup

Tony Busfield

1075

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

9.0

28.0 DNC

93.0

65.0

21st

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

10.0 RET

94.0

66.0

21st

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

10.0 RET

94.0

66.0

23rd

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(28.0 DNC)

11.0

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

95.0

67.0

24th

2000

21932

Carl Bridgewater

Karen Mahoney

1112

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

12.0 RET

28.0 DNC

96.0

68.0

25th

LASER

64009

Roger Nunn

 

1099

(28.0 DNC)

14.0 DNF

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

98.0

70.0

25th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

(28.0 DNC)

14.0 DNF

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

98.0

70.0

27th

LASER

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1099

14.0 RET

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNC

98.0

70.0

R5 - 2019-09-15 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Place

Points

1

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

1

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

2

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

3

3.0

4

TOPPER TOPAZ

 

Jim Lidgley

 

1251

4

4.0

5

SPRINT 15

 

John Peysner

 

926

5

5.0

6

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

6

6.0

7

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

7

7.0

8

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

RET

10.0

8

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

RET

10.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com