Third Series (Race 5)

Well done to Jonathan Mallory for the win in the P course & current series lead. A win for C. Whitehead/C. Milner means they currently lead the WL

Third Series (Race 5)

Third Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

Third Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

2.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2nd

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

1.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

3rd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

12.0 DNC

2.0

14.0

14.0

4th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

12.0 DNC

3.0

15.0

15.0

5th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

3.0

12.0 DNC

15.0

15.0

6th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

12.0 DNC

4.0

16.0

16.0

7th

LASER

144743

James Roberston

 

1099

4.0

12.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

8th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

5.0

12.0 DNC

17.0

17.0

9th

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

12.0 DNC

6.0

18.0

18.0

10th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

12.0 DNC

7.0

19.0

19.0

11th

LASER

103212

Carl Whitehead

 

1099

7.0 RET

12.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

R5 - 2019-09-08 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

55:43

4

0:50:42

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

56:12

4

0:51:08

2.0

3

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

56:26

4

0:51:21

3.0

4

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

50:27

3

0:58:45

4.0

5

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

54:56

4

1:00:50

5.0

6

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

59:20

4

1:04:55

6.0

7

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

1:00:30

3

1:10:27

7.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com

 

 

Third Series WL Course

Filey Sailing Club

Third Series W/L Course

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R5

Total

Nett

1st

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

942

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

RS 400

1054

Phil Robinson

Mandy Platt

942

2.0

2.0

2.0

3rd

RS VAREO

165

Simon Baker

 

1093

3.0

3.0

3.0

R5 - 2019-09-08 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

942

52:58

5

0:56:14

1.0

2

RS 400

1054

Phil Robinson

Mandy Platt

942

54:44

5

0:58:06

2.0

3

RS VAREO

165

Simon Baker

 

1093

59:20

4

1:07:51

3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com