Final Results for the General Handicap Series

Well done to Jonathan Mallory (P Course) and Trevor Jones (W/L Course) for winning the series overall.

Final Results for the General Handicap Series

General Handicap P Course

Filey Sailing Club

General Handicap (P Course)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

R7

R9

R11

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

(32.0 DNC)

(3.0)

1.0

(3.0)

2.0

2.0

45.0

7.0

2nd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(32.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

(32.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

(32.0 DNC)

3.0

109.0

13.0

3rd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

3.0

4.0

1.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

1.0

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

137.0

41.0

4th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

(32.0 DNC)

5.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

9.0

3.0

1.0

146.0

50.0

5th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

6.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

5.0

8.0

(32.0 DNC)

1.0

32.0 DNC

148.0

52.0

6th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

3.0

6.0 DNF

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

6.0

150.0

54.0

7th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

9.0

(32.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

(32.0 DNC)

7.0

10.0

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

160.0

64.0

8th

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

3.0

11.0

4.0

32.0 DNC

178.0

82.0

9th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

12.0

5.0

4.0

181.0

85.0

10th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

2.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

2.0

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

196.0

100.0

11th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

4.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

5.0

201.0

105.0

12th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

4.5

32.0 DNC

8.0 RET

32.0 DNC

204.5

108.5

13th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

8.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

4.5

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

204.5

108.5

14th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(32.0 DNC)

8.0 RET

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

7.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

207.0

111.0

15th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

11.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

7.0

210.0

114.0

16th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

1.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

225.0

129.0

17th

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

2.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

226.0

130.0

18th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

4.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

228.0

132.0

19th

RS 200

538

Mandy Whitehead

James Whitehead

1046

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

5.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

229.0

133.0

20th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

5.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

229.0

133.0

21st

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

6.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

230.0

134.0

22nd

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

6.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

230.0

134.0

23rd

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

6.0 DNS

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

230.0

134.0

24th

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

230.0

134.0

25th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

(32.0 DNC)

6.0

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

230.0

134.0

26th

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

914

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

8.0

232.0

136.0

27th

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

942

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

8.0 RET

32.0 DNC

232.0

136.0

28th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

8.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

232.0

136.0

29th

SPRINT 15

602

Andrew Phillips

 

926

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

9.0

233.0

137.0

30th

2000

21771

Carol Milner

Carl Whitehead

1112

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

(32.0 DNC)

32.0 DNC

9.0

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

32.0 DNC

233.0

137.0

31st

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

Filey Regatta 2019

29th & 30th June

Click here for more information

UPDATE: Online Registration Now Closed.

Registration on the day is still available!

Our Sponsors & Partners.

Your Business Here

Sponsor Us

Web Cam

Enlarge Web Cam

Upcoming Events