General Handicap (P Course) Race 9

Well done to Charlotte Hartup for the win today. Jonathan Mallory leads the series overall.

General Handicap (P Course) Race 9

General Handicap P Course

Filey Sailing Club

General Handicap (P Course)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

R7

R9

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

(30.0 DNC)

(3.0)

1.0

3.0

2.0

41.0

8.0

2nd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

3.0

4.0

1.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

1.0

30.0 DNC

99.0

39.0

3rd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(30.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

(30.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

30.0 DNC

100.0

40.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

6.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

5.0

8.0

30.0 DNC

1.0

110.0

50.0

5th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

9.0

(30.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

(30.0 DNC)

7.0

10.0

30.0 DNC

122.0

62.0

6th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

3.0

6.0 DNF

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

136.0

76.0

7th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

(30.0 DNC)

5.0

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

9.0

3.0

137.0

77.0

8th

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

3.0

11.0

4.0

138.0

78.0

9th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

2.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

2.0

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

154.0

94.0

10th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

4.5

30.0 DNC

8.0 RET

162.5

102.5

11th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

8.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

4.5

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

162.5

102.5

12th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(30.0 DNC)

8.0 RET

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

7.0

30.0 DNC

165.0

105.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

12.0

5.0

167.0

107.0

14th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

1.0

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

181.0

121.0

15th

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

2.0

30.0 DNC

182.0

122.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

4.0

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

184.0

124.0

17th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

4.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

184.0

124.0

18th

RS 200

538

Mandy Whitehead

James Whitehead

1046

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

5.0

30.0 DNC

185.0

125.0

19th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

5.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

185.0

125.0

20th

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

6.0

30.0 DNC

186.0

126.0

21st

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

6.0

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

186.0

126.0

22nd

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

6.0 DNS

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

186.0

126.0

23rd

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

186.0

126.0

24th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

(30.0 DNC)

6.0

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

186.0

126.0

25th

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

942

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

8.0 RET

188.0

128.0

26th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

8.0

30.0 DNC

188.0

128.0

27th

2000

21771

Carol Milner

Carl Whitehead

1112

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

9.0

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

189.0

129.0

28th

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

 

1145

10.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

190.0

130.0

29th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

11.0

(30.0 DNC)

(30.0 DNC)

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

30.0 DNC

191.0

131.0

R9 - 2019-08-25 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

1:08:40

3

0:59:58

1.0

2

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1:08:10

3

1:02:02

2.0

3

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

1:08:40

3

1:02:29

3.0

4

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

Filey Regatta 2019

29th & 30th June

Click here for more information

UPDATE: Online Registration Now Closed.

Registration on the day is still available!

Our Sponsors & Partners.

Your Business Here

Sponsor Us

Web Cam

Enlarge Web Cam

Upcoming Events