Second Series (P Course) Races 9 & 10

Wins for Colin Aldred and James Whitehead. Congratulations to Colin for winning the series overall.

Second Series (P Course) Races 9 & 10

Second Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

Second Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

1.0

2.0

(31.0 DNC)

(3.0)

(31.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(7.0 DNF)

80.0

8.0

2nd

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

(31.0 DNC)

(8.0 RET)

(3.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

3.0

2.0

2.0

56.0

11.0

3rd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(4.0)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

4.0

2.0

(31.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

115.0

18.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

8.0

5.0

4.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

158.0

34.0

5th

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

5.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

3.0

31.0 DNC

2.0

5.0

4.0

174.0

50.0

6th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

2.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

7.0

11.0 DNF

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

237.0

113.0

7th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

9.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

8.0

7.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

241.0

117.0

8th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

9.0 DNS

(31.0 DNC)

9.0 RET

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

242.0

118.0

9th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

8.0

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

9.0

11.0 DNF

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

245.0

121.0

10th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Danny Whitehead

1046

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

250.0

126.0

11th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

3.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

4.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

255.0

131.0

12th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(31.0 DNC)

3.0

6.0 DNF

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

257.0

133.0

13th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

4.0

5.0

257.0

133.0

14th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

6.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

5.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

259.0

135.0

15th

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

6.0

6.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

260.0

136.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

7.0

6.0

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

261.0

137.0

17th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

4.0

11.0 DNF

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

263.0

139.0

18th

2000

21771

James Whitehead

 

1112

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

1.0

280.0

156.0

19th

RS FEVA XL

5524

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1240

(31.0 DNC)

1.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

280.0

156.0

20th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whithead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

2.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

281.0

157.0

21st

2000

21771

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

1112

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

3.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

282.0

158.0

22nd

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

4.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

283.0

159.0

23rd

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(31.0 DNC)

4.0

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

283.0

159.0

24th

LASER

134709

Eamonn Cotter

 

1099

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

5.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

284.0

160.0

25th

LASER RADIAL

157428

I Smith

 

1145

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

5.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

284.0

160.0

26th

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

5.0

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

284.0

160.0

27th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1142

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

Filey Regatta 2019

29th & 30th June

Click here for more information

UPDATE: Online Registration Now Closed.

Registration on the day is still available!

Our Sponsors & Partners.

Your Business Here

Sponsor Us

Web Cam

Enlarge Web Cam

Upcoming Events