General Handicap (P Course) Race 7

A win for Eamonn Cotter however Jonathan Mallory still leads the series

General Handicap (P Course) Race 7

General Handicap P Course

Filey Sailing Club

General Handicap (P Course)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

R7

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

(29.0 DNC)

(3.0)

1.0

3.0

38.0

6.0

2nd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

3.0

4.0

1.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

1.0

67.0

9.0

3rd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(29.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

(29.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

68.0

10.0

4th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

9.0

(29.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

(29.0 DNC)

7.0

10.0

90.0

32.0

5th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

3.0

6.0 DNF

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

103.0

45.0

6th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

6.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

5.0

8.0

29.0 DNC

106.0

48.0

7th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

2.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

2.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

120.0

62.0

8th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

8.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

4.5

29.0 DNC

128.5

70.5

9th

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

3.0

11.0

130.0

72.0

10th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

(29.0 DNC)

5.0

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

9.0

130.0

72.0

11th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(29.0 DNC)

8.0 RET

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

7.0

131.0

73.0

12th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

1.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

146.0

88.0

13th

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

2.0

147.0

89.0

14th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

4.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

149.0

91.0

15th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

4.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

149.0

91.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

4.5

29.0 DNC

149.5

91.5

17th

RS 200

538

Mandy Whitehead

James Whitehead

1046

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

5.0

150.0

92.0

18th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

5.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

150.0

92.0

19th

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

6.0

151.0

93.0

20th

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

6.0

29.0 DNC

151.0

93.0

21st

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

6.0 DNS

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

151.0

93.0

22nd

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

151.0

93.0

23rd

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

(29.0 DNC)

6.0

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

151.0

93.0

24th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

8.0

153.0

95.0

25th

2000

21771

Carol Milner

Carl Whitehead

1112

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

9.0

29.0 DNC

154.0

96.0

26th

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

 

1145

10.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

155.0

97.0

27th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

11.0

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

156.0

98.0

28th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

(29.0 DNC)

(29.0 DNC)

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

12.0

157.0

99.0

R7 - 2019-07-21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

48:54

5

0:54:09

1.0

2

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

46:32

4

0:56:32

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

50:40

4

0:57:38

3.0

4

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

51:35

4

0:58:40

4.0

5

RS 200

538

Mandy Whitehead

James Whitehead

1046

50:52

4

1:00:47

5.0

6

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

54:17

3

1:02:55

6.0

7

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

52:30

4

1:05:30

7.0

8

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

58:08

4

1:06:07

8.0

9

Filey Regatta 2019

29th & 30th June

Click here for more information

UPDATE: Online Registration Now Closed.

Registration on the day is still available!

Our Sponsors & Partners.

Your Business Here

Sponsor Us

Web Cam

Enlarge Web Cam

Upcoming Events