Laser Cup (Series 2)

Results for the first sailed races of the Laser Cup Series - well done to Jonathan Mallory for the win

Laser Cup (Series 2)

Laser Cup (Series 2)

Filey Sailing Club

Laser Cup (Series 2)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

2.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

4.0

2nd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

1.0

2.0

2.0

5.0

5.0

3rd

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

6.0

3.0

3.0

12.0

12.0

4th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

3.0

7.0 DNF

7.0 DNF

17.0

17.0

5th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

5.0

7.0 DNF

7.0 DNF

19.0

19.0

6th

LASER

134709

Eamonn Cotter

 

1099

4.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

20.0

20.0

7th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

7.0

7.0 DNF

7.0 DNF

21.0

21.0

R1 - 2019-07-21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

49:16

3

0:44:50

1.0

2

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

50:29

3

0:45:56

2.0

3

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

52:08

3

0:47:26

3.0

4

LASER

134709

Eamonn Cotter

 

1099

53:31

3

0:48:42

4.0

5

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

54:43

3

0:49:47

5.0

6

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

57:58

3

0:50:38

6.0

7

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

57:26

3

0:52:16

7.0

R2 - 2019-07-21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

49:28

4

0:45:01

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

53:37

4

0:48:47

2.0

3

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

46:53

2

1:21:54

3.0

4

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

DNF

5

 

7.0

4

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

DNF

 

 

7.0

4

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

DNF

 

 

7.0

R3 - 2019-07-21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

49:28

4

0:45:01

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

53:37

4

0:48:47

2.0

3

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

46:53

2

1:21:54

3.0

4

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

DNF

 

 

7.0

4

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

DNF

 

 

7.0

4

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

DNF

 

 

7.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com