Second Series (P course) Races 7 & 8

Two wins for Colin Aldred now means he leads the series

Second Series (P course) Races 7 & 8

Second Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

Second Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total

Nett

1st

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

1.0

2.0

(27.0 DNC)

(3.0)

(27.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

1.0

64.0

7.0

2nd

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

(27.0 DNC)

(8.0 RET)

(3.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

48.0

10.0

3rd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

4.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

4.0

2.0

(27.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

97.0

16.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

(8.0)

5.0

4.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

88.0

26.0

5th

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

5.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

3.0

27.0 DNC

2.0

145.0

64.0

6th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

2.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

7.0

11.0 DNF

155.0

74.0

7th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

9.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

8.0

7.0

159.0

78.0

8th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

9.0 DNS

(27.0 DNC)

9.0 RET

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

160.0

79.0

9th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

8.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

9.0

11.0 DNF

163.0

82.0

10th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Danny Whitehead

1046

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

164.0

83.0

11th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

3.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

4.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

169.0

88.0

12th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(27.0 DNC)

3.0

6.0 DNF

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

171.0

90.0

13th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

6.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

5.0

173.0

92.0

14th

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

 

1438

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

6.0

6.0

174.0

93.0

15th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

7.0

6.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

175.0

94.0

16th

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

4.0

11.0 DNF

177.0

96.0

17th

RS FEVA XL

5524

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1240

(27.0 DNC)

1.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

190.0

109.0

18th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whithead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

2.0

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

191.0

110.0

19th

2000

21771

Carl Whitehead

Carol Milner

1112

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

3.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

192.0

111.0

20th

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

4.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

193.0

112.0

21st

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(27.0 DNC)

4.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

193.0

112.0

22nd

LASER

134709

Eamonn Cotter

 

1099

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

5.0

27.0 DNC

194.0

113.0

23rd

LASER RADIAL

157428

I Smith

 

1145

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

5.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

194.0

113.0

24th

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

5.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

194.0

113.0

25th

LASER RADIAL

103212

Hamish Steel

 

1145

(27.0 DNC)

6.0

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

195.0

114.0

26th

PICO

6

Stuart Johnsen

 

1330

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

(27.0 DNC)

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

7.0

27.0 DNC

27.0 DNC

196.0

115.0

R7 - 2019-07-21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

57:12

4

0:55:35

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

49:16

3

0:59:46

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

50:29

3

1:01:15

3.0

4

LASER

144743

James Robertson

 

1099

52:08

3

1:03:15

4.0

5

LASER

134709

Eamonn Cotter

 

1099

53:31

3

1:04:56

5.0

6

RS TERA SPORT

3829

Tommy Whitehead

Filey Regatta 2019

29th & 30th June

Click here for more information

UPDATE: Online Registration Now Closed.

Registration on the day is still available!

Our Sponsors & Partners.

Your Business Here

Sponsor Us

Web Cam

Enlarge Web Cam

Upcoming Events