General Handicap (P Course) Race 6

Another win for Jonathan Mallory leaves him in the lead for the General Handicap series

General Handicap (P Course) Race 6

General Handicap P Course

Filey Sailing Club

General Handicap (P Course)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

(24.0 DNC)

3.0

1.0

30.0

6.0

2nd

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(24.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

24.0 DNC

2.0

54.0

30.0

3rd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

3.0

4.0

1.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

56.0

32.0

4th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

3.0

6.0 DNF

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

64.0

40.0

5th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

6.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

5.0

8.0

67.0

43.0

6th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

9.0

(24.0 DNC)

6.0 DNF

24.0 DNC

7.0

70.0

46.0

7th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

2.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

2.0

24.0 DNC

76.0

52.0

8th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

8.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

4.5

84.5

60.5

9th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

1.0

24.0 DNC

97.0

73.0

10th

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

3.0

99.0

75.0

11th

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

4.0

24.0 DNC

100.0

76.0

12th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

4.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

100.0

76.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

4.5

100.5

76.5

14th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

(24.0 DNC)

5.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

101.0

77.0

15th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

5.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

101.0

77.0

16th

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

6.0

102.0

78.0

17th

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

6.0 DNS

24.0 DNC

102.0

78.0

18th

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

6.0 DNF

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

102.0

78.0

19th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

(24.0 DNC)

6.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

102.0

78.0

20th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(24.0 DNC)

8.0 RET

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

104.0

80.0

21st

2000

21771

Carol Milner

Carl Whitehead

1112

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

9.0

105.0

81.0

22nd

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

 

1145

10.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

106.0

82.0

23rd

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

11.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

107.0

83.0

R6 - 2019-06-23 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

44:00

3

0:40:02

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

46:09

3

0:42:00

2.0

3

RS 400

1054

Mandy Platt

Phil Robinson

942

45:40

3

0:48:29

3.0

4

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

36:05

2

0:49:31

4.5

4

LASER RADIAL

37287

Aaron Corlet

 

1145

37:48

2

0:49:31

4.5

6

RS FEVA XL

5424

Tommy Whitehead

Mandy Whitehead

1240

41:13

2

0:49:52

6.0

7

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

37:13

2

0:50:48

7.0

8

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

39:14

2

0:51:24

8.0

9

2000

21771

Carol Milner

Carl Whitehead

1112

38:16

2

0:51:37

9.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com