Second Series (P course) Races 2 & 3

Nice win for J & T Whitehead in the morning with another win for J Whitehead and S Usher in the afternoon. Colin Aldred still leads the series.

Second Series (P course) Races 2 & 3

Second Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

Second Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

1.0

2.0

(17.0 DNC)

20.0

3.0

2nd

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

(17.0 DNC)

3.0

6.0 DNF

26.0

9.0

3rd

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

(8.0)

5.0

4.0

17.0

9.0

4th

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

(17.0 DNC)

8.0 RET

3.0

28.0

11.0

5th

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

1.0

35.0

18.0

6th

RS FEVA XL

5524

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1240

(17.0 DNC)

1.0

17.0 DNC

35.0

18.0

7th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whithead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

2.0

36.0

19.0

8th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

2.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

36.0

19.0

9th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

3.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

37.0

20.0

10th

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

(17.0 DNC)

4.0

17.0 DNC

38.0

21.0

11th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

4.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

38.0

21.0

12th

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

5.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

39.0

22.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

103212

Hamish Steel

 

1145

(17.0 DNC)

6.0

17.0 DNC

40.0

23.0

14th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

6.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

40.0

23.0

15th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

7.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

41.0

24.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

9.0

(17.0 DNC)

17.0 DNC

43.0

26.0

R2 - 2019-06-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS FEVA XL

5524

James Whitehead

Tommy Whitehead

1240

53:41

5

0:43:18

1.0

2

DEVOTI D-ZERO

203

Colin Aldred

 

1029

48:27

5

0:47:05

2.0

3

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

51:58

4

0:56:44

3.0

4

LASER 2000 (No kite)

22021

Paul Wilson

Emma Wilson

1143

1:05:48

5

0:57:34

4.0

5

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

57:05

4

1:02:19

5.0

6

LASER RADIAL

103212

Hamish Steel

 

1145

1:01:15

4

1:06:52

6.0

7

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

RET

 

 

8.0

R3 - 2019-06-16 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS 200

538

James Whitehead

Sam Usher

1046

9:44

1

0:09:18

1.0

2

RS 200

1277

Carl Whithead

Ben Whitehead

1046

10:08

1

0:09:41

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

11:10

1

0:10:10

3.0

4

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

13:45

1

0:12:01

4.0

5

LASER RADIAL

154752

Alf Godson

 

1145

DNF

 

 

6.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com