Pursuit Race Series (Race 2)

Beautiful day for the second pursuit race of the series - well done to James Whitehead for the win followed by P. Wilson in 2nd & J. Mallory 3rd.

Pursuit Race Series (Race 2)

Pursuit Race Series

Filey Sailing Club

Pursuit Race Series

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R1

R2

Total

Nett

1st

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

2.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

2nd

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

4.0

3.0

7.0

7.0

3rd

SPRINT 15

2013

Jim Bryce

Anthea Firth

926

6.0

10.0

16.0

16.0

4th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

14.0 RET

6.0

20.0

20.0

5th

LASER

103212

James Whitehead

 

1099

21.0 DNC

1.0

22.0

22.0

6th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

1.0

21.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

7th

LASER

178520

Paul Wilson

 

1099

21.0 DNC

2.0

23.0

23.0

8th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

14.0 RET

9.0

23.0

23.0

9th

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

3.0

21.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

10th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

21.0 DNC

4.0

25.0

25.0

11th

RS 400

1123

Carl Whitehead

Jamie Adams

942

5.0

21.0 DNC

26.0

26.0

12th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

21.0 DNC

7.0

28.0

28.0

13th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

7.0

21.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

14th

RS 400

1054

Phil Robinson

Mandy Platt

942

14.0 RET

14.0 DNS

28.0

28.0

14th

LASER

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1099

14.0 RET

14.0 DNF

28.0

28.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

21.0 DNC

8.0

29.0

29.0

17th

SPRINT 15 DX

1351

Shaun Hodgson

 

831

8.0

21.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

18th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

21.0 DNC

11.0

32.0

32.0

19th

LASER

64009

Roger Nunn

 

1099

21.0 DNC

14.0 DNF

35.0

35.0

20th

SPRINT 15

 

John Peysner

 

926

14.0 RET

21.0 DNC

35.0

35.0

R2 - 2019-05-12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Place

Points

1

LASER

103212

James Whitehead

 

1099

1

1.0

2

LASER

178520

Paul Wilson

 

1099

2

2.0

3

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

3

3.0

4

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

4

4.0

5

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

5

5.0

6

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

6

6.0

7

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

7

7.0

8

LASER RADIAL

N/A

Becky Brown

 

1145

8

8.0

9

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

9

9.0

10

SPRINT 15

2013

Jim Bryce

Anthea Firth

926

10

10.0

11

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

11

11.0

12

RS 400

1054

Phil Robinson

Mandy Platt

942

DNS

14.0

12

LASER

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1099

DNF

14.0

12

LASER

64009

Roger Nunn

 

1099

DNF

14.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com