1st Series Race 1

Yet another win for Jonathan Mallory who retains the lead in the series. Eamonn remains in 2nd with Pete in 3rd overall.

1st Series Race 1

First Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

First Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

1st S2

1st S3

1st S4

1st S5

1st S7

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

6.0

4.0

2nd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

2.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

(3.0)

10.0

7.0

3rd

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

3.0

3.0

6.0

4.0

(21.0 DNC)

37.0

16.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

7.0

5.0

7.0

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

61.0

40.0

5th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(21.0 DNC)

6.0

9.0

21.0 DNC

6.0

63.0

42.0

6th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

8.0

(21.0 DNC)

10.0 DNS

21.0 DNC

7.0

67.0

46.0

7th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

3.0

2.0

68.0

47.0

8th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

(21.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

70.0

49.0

9th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

4.0

21.0 DNC

4.0

71.0

50.0

10th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

4.0

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

5.0

21.0 DNC

72.0

51.0

11th

LASER

64099

Roger Nunn

 

1099

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

5.0

89.0

68.0

12th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

5.0

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

89.0

68.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

103212

Hamish Steel

 

1145

5.0

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

89.0

68.0

14th

OPTIMIST

6065

Liam Boyce

 

1642

6.0

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

90.0

69.0

15th

PICO

9

Stuart Johnson

 

1330

(21.0 DNC)

7.0

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

91.0

70.0

16th

LASER

192560

Mandy Platt

 

1099

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

8.0

92.0

71.0

17th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

8.0

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

92.0

71.0

18th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

9.0

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

93.0

72.0

19th

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

 

1145

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

10.0 DNS

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

94.0

73.0

19th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(21.0 DNC)

21.0 DNC

10.0 DNS

21.0 DNC

21.0 DNC

94.0

73.0

1st S7 - 2019-05-12 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1:01:17

5

1:06:55

1.0

2

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

1:01:55

5

1:07:36

2.0

3

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

1:03:09

6

1:09:56

3.0

4

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

1:06:42

5

1:12:38

4.0

5

LASER

64099

Roger Nunn

 

1099

55:42

4

1:16:01

5.0

6

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

56:41

4

1:17:22

6.0

7

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

1:01:43

4

1:20:51

7.0

8

LASER

192560

Mandy Platt

 

1099

59:28

4

1:21:10

8.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com