First Series P Course

Eamonn wins today's race however Jonathan hangs on to the series lead.

First Series P Course

First Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

First Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

1st S2

1st S3

1st S4

1st S5

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

5.0

3.0

2nd

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

(2.0)

2.0

2.0

1.0

7.0

5.0

3rd

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

3.0

3.0

(6.0)

4.0

16.0

10.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

8341

Charlotte Hartup

 

1145

7.0

5.0

7.0

(19.0 DNC)

38.0

19.0

5th

HOBIE

6

Trevor Jones

 

790

(19.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

19.0 DNC

45.0

26.0

6th

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

4.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

5.0

47.0

28.0

7th

LASER

154752

Alf Godson

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

6.0

9.0

19.0 DNC

53.0

34.0

8th

LASER RADIAL

192539

Alan Cotton

 

1145

8.0

(19.0 DNC)

10.0 DNS

19.0 DNC

56.0

37.0

9th

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

3.0

60.0

41.0

10th

WAYFARER

9173

Guy Smith

Katherine Smith

1102

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

4.0

19.0 DNC

61.0

42.0

11th

RS VAREO

240

Dan Barber

 

1093

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

5.0

19.0 DNC

62.0

43.0

12th

LASER RADIAL

103212

Hamish Steel

 

1145

5.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

62.0

43.0

13th

OPTIMIST

6065

Liam Boyce

 

1642

6.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

63.0

44.0

14th

PICO

9

Stuart Johnson

 

1330

(19.0 DNC)

7.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

64.0

45.0

15th

PHANTOM

1191

Tim Drew

 

1002

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

8.0

19.0 DNC

65.0

46.0

16th

PICO

5

Becky Brown

 

1330

9.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

66.0

47.0

17th

RS 200

1277

Carl Whitehead

Ben Whitehead

1046

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

10.0 DNS

19.0 DNC

67.0

48.0

17th

LASER RADIAL

195118

Mandy Platt

 

1145

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNC

10.0 DNS

19.0 DNC

67.0

48.0

1st S5 - 2019-05-05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

CATAPULT

501

Eamonn Cotter

 

903

44:17

4

0:49:02

1.0

2

LASER

180659

Jonathan Mallory

 

1099

40:39

3

0:49:19

2.0

3

LASER

166335

Tony Busfield

 

1099

41:27

3

0:50:17

3.0

4

CATAPULT

505

Pete Stokoe

 

903

46:03

4

0:51:00

4.0

5

LASER

75165

Matthew Elliston

 

1099

46:15

3

0:56:07

5.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.com