First Series Races 3 & 4

Jonathon Mallory remains in the lead with Eamonn in 2nd and Pete in 3rd

First Series Races 3 & 4

First Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

 

First Series P Course

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1st S2 1st S3 1st S4 Total Nett
1st LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 7.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
5th HOBIE 6 Trevor Jones   790 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
6th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 18.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
7th LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 8.0 18.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 36.0 36.0
8th WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katherine Smith 1102 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
9th LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th RS VAREO 240 Dan Barber   1093 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 41.0
11th LASER RADIAL 103212 Hamish Steel   1145 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
12th OPTIMIST 6065 Liam Boyce   1642 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
13th PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 44.0
15th PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
16th RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 46.0 46.0
16th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1145 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 46.0 46.0

1st S3 - 2019-04-28 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 32:45 8 0:33:31 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 33:03 9 0:36:36 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 34:14 9 0:37:55 3.0
4 HOBIE 6 Trevor Jones   790 32:31 9 0:41:10 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 32:49 6 0:42:59 5.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 34:30 6 0:47:05 6.0
7 PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 33:30 4 0:56:40 7.0

1st S4 - 2019-04-28 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 26:34 3 0:32:14 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 23:09 3 0:34:11 2.0
3 HOBIE 6 Trevor Jones   790 28:34 4 0:36:10 3.0
4 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katherine Smith 1102 31:16 3 0:37:50 4.0
5 RS VAREO 240 Dan Barber   1093 31:59 3 0:39:01 5.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 26:36 3 0:39:17 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 22:37 2 0:39:30 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 29:53 3 0:39:46 8.0
9 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 23:19 2 0:42:26 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 DNS     10.0
10 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNS     10.0
10 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1145 DNS     10.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com