Beer Barrel Series P Course Races 4-6

Jonathan Mallory hangs on to the series lead followed by Eamonn in 2nd and Matthew Elliston in 3rd

Beer Barrel Series P Course Races 4-6

Beer Barrel Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

 

Beer Barrel P Course Races 4-6

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Beer Barrel 1 Beer Barrel 2 Beer Barrel 3 Beer Barrel Race 4 Beer Barrel Race 5 Beer Barrel Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0     20.0 7.0
2nd CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0     20.0 14.0
3rd LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 RET)     24.0 17.0
4th CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 RET)     29.0 22.0
5th PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.0     40.0 29.0
6th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     46.0 33.0
7th LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1099 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 7.0 RET     51.0 38.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 2904 Tommy Whitehead   1438 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     52.0 39.0
9th LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 7.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     61.0 48.0
10th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 11.0 RET 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     70.0 57.0
11th LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     71.0 58.0
12th LASER 2000 21771 Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1112 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     73.0 60.0

Beer Barrel Race 4 - 2019-04-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1099 39:10 4 0:44:33 1.0
2 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 39:12 4 0:44:35 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2904 Tommy Whitehead   1438 41:12 3 0:47:45 3.0
4 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 42:15 4 0:48:03 4.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 44:00 5 0:48:44 5.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 39:01 4 0:54:01 6.0
7 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 43:14 3 0:54:11 7.0

Beer Barrel Race 5 - 2019-04-07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 28:38 4 0:32:34 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 30:37 5 0:33:54 2.0
3 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 31:00 5 0:34:20 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1099 31:13 4 0:35:30 4.0
5 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 31:35 3 0:47:54 5.0
6 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 26:12 2 0:49:15 6.0

Beer Barrel Race 6 - 2019-04-07 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 28:39 5 0:31:44 1.0
2 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 33:39 4 0:38:16 2.0
3 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 23:33 2 0:44:16 3.0
4 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 RET     7.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 RET     7.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1099 RET     7.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com