Beer Barrel Series P Course Races 1-3 (31st May 2019)

Results for the first 3 races of the Beer Barrel series (P course).

Beer Barrel Series P Course Races 1-3 (31st May 2019)

Beer Barrel Series P Course

Filey Sailing Club

 

Beer Barrel P Course Races 1-3

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Beer Barrel 1 Beer Barrel 2 Beer Barrel 3 Total Nett
1st LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 23.0 7.0
2nd CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 6.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
3rd LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 2.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
4th CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
5th PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 42.0 31.0
6th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 3.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 39.0
7th LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1099 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 2904 Tommy Whitehead   1438 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 63.0 47.0
9th LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 7.0 9.0 6.0 70.0 54.0
10th LASER RADIAL 215158 Martin Cooper   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
11th LASER 103212 Gareth Beacock   1099 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
12th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 11.0 RET 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 82.0 66.0
13th LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 9.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 83.0 67.0
14th LASER 2000 21771 Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1112 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 88.0 72.0
15th RS TERA SPORT 3003 Ben Whitehead   1438 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 90.0 74.0

Beer Barrel 1 - 2019-03-31 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 54:17 4 1:01:45 1.0
2 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 55:56 4 1:03:37 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 52:14 4 1:05:10 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2904 Tommy Whitehead   1438 57:32 3 1:06:41 4.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 1:01:17 5 1:07:52 5.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 1:01:31 5 1:08:07 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 49:52 3 1:12:35 7.0
8 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 1:01:58 3 1:17:39 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 53:46 3 1:18:16 9.0
10 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 RET 5   11.0

Beer Barrel 2 - 2019-03-31 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180659 Jonathan Mallory   1099 52:14 4 0:59:25 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 50:48 4 1:03:22 2.0
3 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 56:01 4 1:03:43 3.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 57:47 5 1:03:59 4.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 58:29 5 1:04:46 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 2904 Tommy Whitehead   1438 56:17 3 1:05:14 6.0
7 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1099 58:25 4 1:06:27 7.0
8 LASER 2000 21771 Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1112 59:54 4 1:07:20 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 1:01:53 4 1:07:33 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1145 1:04:06 4 1:09:59 10.0
11 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 58:00 3 1:12:41 11.0

Beer Barrel 3 - 2019-03-31 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 30:23 4 0:33:39 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   1002 34:45 4 0:34:41 2.0
3 LASER 75165 Matthew Elliston   1099 29:00 3 0:35:11 3.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 33:08 4 0:36:42 4.0
5 PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 36:48 3 0:36:54 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1145 32:07 3 0:37:24 6.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com