John Smiths Gallon Races P Course

Win an empathic 3 wins out of 3 Carl and Ben Whitehead win the John Smiths Gallon Race

John Smiths Gallon Races P Course

Results are final as of 13:27 on October 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Hobie 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th LASER 166335 Tony Busfiled   1098 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th LASER na Jonny Mallory   1098 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th LASER RADIAL 154752 Alf Godson   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th SPRINT 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   927 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 49.21 5 0.47.11 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 42.15 4 0.58.29 2.0
3 Hobie 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 46.59 5 0.59.28 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfiled   1098 43.06 3 1.05.25 4.0
5 LASER na Jonny Mallory   1098 44.29 3 1.07.31 5.0
6 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 46.40 3 1.10.35 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 154752 Alf Godson   1142 36.15 2 1.19.21 7.0

R2 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 53.09 4 1.03.31 1.0
2 Hobie 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 54.31 5 1.09.01 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 53.30 4 1.14.04 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfiled   1098 50.13 3 1.16.13 4.0
5 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 52.21 3 1.19.10 5.0
6 LASER na Jonny Mallory   1098 53.04 3 1.20.33 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 154752 Alf Godson   1142 61.03 3 1.29.06 7.0
8 SPRINT 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   927 52.56 3 1.35.10 8.0

R3 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 43.25 4 0.41.30 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 41.44 4 0.46.13 2.0
3 Hobie 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 37.47 4 0.47.50 3.0
4 LASER na Jonny Mallory   1098 40.42 3 0.49.25 4.0
5 LASER 166335 Tony Busfiled   1098 41.31 3 0.50.25 5.0
6 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 46.29 3 0.56.14 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 154752 Alf Godson   1142 34.08 2 0.59.47 7.0