3rd Series P Course

Tony Busfield seals the series with another win! Congratulations Tony!

3rd Series P Course

Results are final as of 13:04 on October 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
3rd CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
4th CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
5th hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
6th LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
7th LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 3.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
8th LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 162.0 118.0
9th Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 164.0 120.0
10th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 121.0
11th RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 177.0 133.0
12th LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 177.0 133.0
13th LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 135.0
14th STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
15th Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
16th RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
17th   2904       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 181.0 137.0
18th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 181.0 137.0
19th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0
19th LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0
19th   1351       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 154.0

R1 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 54.53 5 0.53.20 1.0
2 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 62.19 5 0.56.45 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 63.21 5 0.57.42 3.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 61.39 5 0.58.56 4.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 57.51 4 1.05.52 5.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     22.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
6   2904       DNC     22.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
6   1351       DNC     22.0

R2 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 59.10 5 0.53.53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 55.50 5 0.54.16 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 53.43 4 0.58.48 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 53.43 4 1.00.39 4.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     22.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     22.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
5 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
5   2904       DNC     22.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
5   1351       DNC     22.0

R3 - 2017-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 46.22 3 0.56.18 1.0
2 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 45.54 4 0.58.06 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.49 3 0.59.17 3.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.59 3 0.59.29 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     22.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     22.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     22.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
5 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
5 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
5   2904       DNC     22.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     22.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNF     22.0
5   1351       DNC     22.0

R4 - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 34.27 4 0.32.56 1.0
2 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 37.32 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 32.16 3 0.39.11 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     22.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     22.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
4 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
4 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
4   2904       DNC     22.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
4   1351       DNC     22.0

R5 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 50.05 5 0.58.24 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 54.23 6 1.00.14 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 45.43 4 1.02.27 3.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 47.42 4 1.03.26 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 44.23 4 1.06.38 5.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
6 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
6   2904       DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
6   1351       DNC     22.0

R9 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 44.04 4 0.53.32 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 48.44 5 0.53.58 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 49.09 5 0.54.26 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.41 4 0.55.25 4.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 46.15 5 0.58.33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 42.18 3 1.01.44 6.0
7 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 50.28 4 1.10.06 7.0
8 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
8 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     22.0
8 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
8 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
8 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
8 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
8 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
8 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
8 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
8   2904       DNC     22.0
8 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
8 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
8 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
8   1351       DNC     22.0

R10 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 51.42 5 0.57.15 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 51.55 5 0.57.30 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 49.26 4 1.00.03 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 52.47 4 1.00.05 4.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 48.37 5 1.01.32 5.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 49.56 3 1.15.48 6.0
7 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
7 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     22.0
7 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
7 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
7 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
7 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
7 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
7 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
7 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
7 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
7   2904       DNC     22.0
7 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
7 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
7   1351       DNC     22.0

R11 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 37.32 4 0.41.34 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 38.27 4 0.42.35 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 35.18 3 0.42.52 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 36.10 3 0.43.55 4.0
5   2904       35.37 2 1.11.14 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     22.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     22.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
6 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     22.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
6   1351       DNC     22.0

R12 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 19.46 2 0.18.00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 25.24 2 0.22.15 2.0
3 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 22.56 2 0.25.29 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     22.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     22.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     22.0
4 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     22.0
4 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     22.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     22.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     22.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     22.0
4   2904       DNC     22.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     22.0
4 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     22.0
4   1351       DNC     22.0