General handicap P Course

Pete and Eamonn have been flying in the Catapults, with a win apiece. But it's tight at the Top with Tony Busfield with a 1 point lead over Jonny.

General handicap P Course

General Handicap "P" Course 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 17.0
2nd   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 3.0 5.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 18.0
3rd   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 2.0 106.0 50.0
4th   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 126.0 70.0
5th   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
7th   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 150.0 94.0
8th   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
9th   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0
10th   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 158.0 102.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 160.0 104.0
12th   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 116.0
13th   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 176.0 120.0
14th   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
15th   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 186.0 130.0
16th   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 189.0 133.0
17th   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 201.0 145.0
18th   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 145.0
19th   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 146.0
20th     2904       (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 203.0 147.0
21st   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 147.0
22nd   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 147.0
23rd   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 147.0
24th   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 206.0 150.0
25th   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 206.0 150.0
26th   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 207.0 151.0
27th   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 208.0 152.0

R1 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 25.20 2 0.23.04 1.0
2   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 26.36 2 0.24.14 2.0
3   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 27.01 2 0.24.36 3.0
4   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 27.47 2 0.25.18 4.0
5   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     28.0
5   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     28.0
5   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     28.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     28.0
5   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     28.0
5   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     28.0
5   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     28.0
5   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     28.0
5   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
5   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
5   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
5   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
5   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
5   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
5   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
5     2904       DNC     28.0
5   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
5   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
5   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
5   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
5   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
5   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
5   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R3 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 46.33 4 0.56.33 1.0
2   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 46.00 5 0.58.14 2.0
3   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 52.04 4 0.59.16 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 47.46 4 0.59.46 4.0
5   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 53.25 4 1.00.49 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 46.50 3 1.08.21 6.0
7   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 51.13 4 1.11.08 7.0
8   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 145.52 2 5.03.53 8.0
9   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     28.0
9   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
9   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
9   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
9   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
9   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
9   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
9     2904       DNC     28.0
9   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
9   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
9   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
9   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
9   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
9   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R4 - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 52.40 4 0.47.58 1.0
2   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 53.24 4 0.48.38 2.0
3   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 53.26 4 0.48.40 3.0
4   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 40.52 3 0.49.38 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 50.00 4 0.50.03 5.0
6   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 42.15 3 0.51.18 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 44.24 3 0.51.50 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 49.00 3 0.57.13 8.0
9   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 51.20 4 0.57.21 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 50.11 3 0.58.35 10.0
11   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     28.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     28.0
11   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     28.0
11   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
11   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
11   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
11   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
11   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
11     2904       DNC     28.0
11   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
11   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
11   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
11   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
11   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R5 - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 46.46 5 0.52.15 1.0
2   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 47.39 5 0.53.14 2.0
3   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 47.47 4 0.54.24 3.0
4   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.58 4 0.55.45 4.0
5   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 52.43 4 0.59.48 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 52.26 3 1.16.31 6.0
7   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 50.50 3 1.18.05 7.0
8   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     28.0
8   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     28.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     28.0
8   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
8   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
8   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
8     2904       DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
8   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
8   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R6 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 43.18 5 0.43.21 1.0
2   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 38.25 4 0.43.44 2.0
3   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 38.34 4 0.43.45 3.0
4   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 38.09 5 0.48.17 4.0
5   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 43.45 4 0.49.48 5.0
6   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 37.41 4 0.50.00 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 46.06 4 0.50.28 7.0
8   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 41.05 3 0.51.29 8.0
9   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 36.59 4 0.51.39 9.0
10   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 43.11 3 0.54.07 10.0
11   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 50.01 3 1.02.41 11.0
12   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 36.18 2 1.06.50 12.0
13   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 38.49 2 1.20.52 13.0
14   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 DNC     28.0
14   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     28.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     28.0
14   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     28.0
14   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     28.0
14   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     28.0
14   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
14   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
14   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
14     2904       DNC     28.0
14   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
14   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
14   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
14   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0

R7 - 2018-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 37.00 3 0.35.57 1.0
2   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 39.52 3 0.36.19 2.0
3   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 40.10 3 0.36.35 3.0
4   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 41.11 3 0.37.30 4.0
5   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 41.58 3 0.38.13 5.0
6   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 39.18 3 0.39.20 6.0
7   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 43.15 3 0.39.23 7.0
8   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 35.26 3 0.39.35 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 33.23 2 0.43.51 9.0
10   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 40.08 2 0.45.16 10.0
11   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     28.0
11   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     28.0
11   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
11   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
11   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
11   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
11   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
11     2904       DNC     28.0
11   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
11   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
11   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
11   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
11   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
11   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
11   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R10 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 52.55 5 0.59.07 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 49.08 4 0.59.41 2.0
3   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 53.28 5 0.59.44 3.0
4   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 54.00 4 1.01.29 4.0
5   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 49.37 5 1.02.48 5.0
6   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 50.43 3 1.16.59 6.0
7   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     28.0
7   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     28.0
7   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     28.0
7   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     28.0
7   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     28.0
7   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
7   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
7   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
7   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
7   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
7   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 DNC     28.0
7   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
7   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
7     2904       DNC     28.0
7   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
7   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
7   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
7   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
7   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
7   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
7   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0

R11 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 47.48 5 0.53.24 1.0
2   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 48.29 5 0.54.10 2.0
3   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 51.00 4 0.58.04 3.0
4   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 41.52 3 1.03.33 4.0
5   LASER 2000 ??? Paul Wilson Molly Wilson 1090 43.28 3 1.06.28 5.0
6   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 52.13 3 1.19.16 6.0
7     2904       46.40 2 1.56.40 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     28.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     28.0
8   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     28.0
8   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 6 Tom Greem   1330 DNC     28.0
8   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 144743 James Robinson   1098 DNC     28.0
8   RS 400 595 Carol Milner Carl Whitehead 942 DNC     28.0
8   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     28.0
8   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 5 Becky Brown   1330 DNC     28.0
8   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     28.0
8   PICO 9 Stuart Johnson   1330 DNC     28.0
8   TOPPER 16541 Beth Smith   1358 DNC     28.0