3rd Series P Course

Pete Stoke has been on a charge with 2 wins out of the last 3, But Tony Busfield still has a commanding lead of the series

3rd Series P Course

Third Series "P" Course 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 24.0 16.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
3rd CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 91.0 49.0
4th CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 111.0 69.0
5th hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 117.0 75.0
6th LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
7th LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 3.0 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 132.0 90.0
8th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 137.0 95.0
9th RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 148.0 106.0
10th LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 148.0 106.0
11th LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 108.0
12th STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 109.0
13th Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 109.0
14th RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 109.0
15th   2904       (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 152.0 110.0
16th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 110.0
17th LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 111.0
18th Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 112.0
19th LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
19th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 168.0 126.0

R1 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 54.53 5 0.53.20 1.0
2 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 62.19 5 0.56.45 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 63.21 5 0.57.42 3.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 61.39 5 0.58.56 4.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 57.51 4 1.05.52 5.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
6   2904       DNC     21.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R2 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 59.10 5 0.53.53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 55.50 5 0.54.16 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 53.43 4 0.58.48 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 53.43 4 1.00.39 4.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     21.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
5   2904       DNC     21.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
5 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R3 - 2017-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 46.22 3 0.56.18 1.0
2 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 45.54 4 0.58.06 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.49 3 0.59.17 3.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.59 3 0.59.29 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     21.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
5 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
5   2904       DNC     21.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
5 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNF     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     21.0

R4 - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 34.27 4 0.32.56 1.0
2 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 37.32 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 32.16 3 0.39.11 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
4 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
4   2904       DNC     21.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
4 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R5 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 50.05 5 0.58.24 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 54.23 6 1.00.14 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 45.43 4 1.02.27 3.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 47.42 4 1.03.26 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 44.23 4 1.06.38 5.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
6 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
6   2904       DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R9 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 44.04 4 0.53.32 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 48.44 5 0.53.58 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 49.09 5 0.54.26 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.41 4 0.55.25 4.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 46.15 5 0.58.33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 42.18 3 1.01.44 6.0
7 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 50.28 4 1.10.06 7.0
8 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
8 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
8 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
8 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
8 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
8 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
8 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
8 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
8 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
8   2904       DNC     21.0
8 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
8 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
8 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R10 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 51.42 5 0.57.15 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 51.55 5 0.57.30 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 49.26 4 1.00.03 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 52.47 4 1.00.05 4.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 48.37 5 1.01.32 5.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 49.56 3 1.15.48 6.0
7 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
7 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
7 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
7 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
7 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
7 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
7 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
7 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
7   2904       DNC     21.0
7 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
7 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
7 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
7 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0

R11 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 37.32 4 0.41.34 1.0
2 CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   903 38.27 4 0.42.35 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 35.18 3 0.42.52 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 36.10 3 0.43.55 4.0
5   2904       35.37 2 1.11.14 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     21.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     21.0
6 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     21.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte   1142 DNC     21.0
6 Sprint 15 1351 Shaun   900 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     21.0