Third Series

Colin Aldred won on the day, but Tony Busfield still leads the way in the series with Colin Aldred in 2nd and Paul Wilson 3rd

Third Series

Third Series "P" Course 2018 - Correction

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 21.0
3rd LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
4th RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
5th LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
6th CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 53.0
7th hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
8th LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
9th LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
10th STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 55.0
11th Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
12th RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
13th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 56.0
14th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
15th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
15th LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0

R1 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 54.53 5 0.53.20 1.0
2 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 62.19 5 0.56.45 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 63.21 5 0.57.42 3.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 61.39 5 0.58.56 4.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 57.51 4 1.05.52 5.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     17.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     17.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     17.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     17.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     17.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     17.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     17.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     17.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     17.0

R2 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 59.10 5 0.53.53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 55.50 5 0.54.16 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 53.43 4 0.58.48 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 53.43 4 1.00.39 4.0
5 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     17.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     17.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     17.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     17.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     17.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     17.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     17.0

R3 - 2017-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 46.22 3 0.56.18 1.0
2 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 45.54 4 0.58.06 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.49 3 0.59.17 3.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.59 3 0.59.29 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     17.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     17.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     17.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     17.0
5 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     17.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     17.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     17.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     17.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNF     17.0

R4 - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 34.27 4 0.32.56 1.0
2 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 37.32 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 32.16 3 0.39.11 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     17.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     17.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     17.0
4 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     17.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     17.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     17.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 DNC     17.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     17.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     17.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     17.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     17.0
4 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     17.0

R5 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 50.05 5 0.58.24 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 54.23 6 1.00.14 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 45.43 4 1.02.27 3.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1128 47.42 4 1.03.26 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 44.23 4 1.06.38 5.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     17.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     17.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     17.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     17.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     17.0
6 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     17.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     17.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     17.0