Third Series Race 4

James and Mandy take the win on the day, but Tony Busfield Still leads the series with Colin in 2nd and Paul Wilson in 3rd.

Third Series Race 4

Third Series "P" Course 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
3rd LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 36.0 21.0
5th LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
4th RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 31.0
6th hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
8th LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
7th LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
10th RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
9th Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
11th LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
12th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
12th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
12th LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

R1 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 54.53 5 0.53.20 1.0
2 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 62.19 5 0.56.45 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 63.21 5 0.57.42 3.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 61.39 5 0.58.56 4.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 57.51 4 1.05.52 5.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     15.0
6 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     15.0
6 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
6 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     15.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     15.0
6 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     15.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     15.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     15.0
6 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     15.0

R2 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 59.10 5 0.53.53 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 55.50 5 0.54.16 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 53.43 4 0.58.48 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 53.43 4 1.00.39 4.0
5 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     15.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
5 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     15.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     15.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     15.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     15.0

R3 - 2017-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 46.22 3 0.56.18 1.0
2 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 45.54 4 0.58.06 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.49 3 0.59.17 3.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.59 3 0.59.29 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     15.0
5 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     15.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     15.0
5 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
5 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     15.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     15.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     15.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNF     15.0
5 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNF     15.0

R4 - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1046 34.27 4 0.32.56 1.0
2 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 37.32 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 32.16 3 0.39.11 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     15.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     15.0
4 hOBIE 18 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     15.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     15.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     15.0
4 RS 200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead 1046 DNC     15.0
4 Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNC     15.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf Godson   1098 DNC     15.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     15.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     15.0
4 LASER 103212 Tim Drew   1098 DNC     15.0