General handicap P Course

Tony Busfield leads the way in the General Handicap with Jonny Mallory in 2nd and a massive congrats to Charlotte in 3rd place

General handicap P Course

General Handicap "P" Course

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 (27.47/2) 52.04/4 53.24/4 47.47/4 12.0 8.0
2nd   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 27.01/2 53.25/4 52.40/4 (DNC) 29.0 9.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 (DNC) 46.50/3 49.00/3 52.26/3 40.0 20.0
4th   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 25.20/2 (DNC) 53.26/4 DNC 44.0 24.0
5th   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (DNC) 47.46/4 50.00/4 DNC 49.0 29.0
6th   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 (DNC) DNC 51.20/4 47.39/5 51.0 31.0
7th   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 (DNC) DNC DNC 46.46/5 61.0 41.0
8th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 (DNC) 46.33/4 DNC DNC 61.0 41.0
9th   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 (DNC) 46.00/5 DNC DNC 62.0 42.0
10th   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 26.36/2 (DNC) DNC DNC 62.0 42.0
11th   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 (DNC) DNC DNC 48.58/4 64.0 44.0
12th   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 (DNC) DNC 40.52/3 DNC 64.0 44.0
13th   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 (DNC) DNC DNC 52.43/4 65.0 45.0
14th   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 (DNC) DNC 42.15/3 DNC 66.0 46.0
15th   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 (DNC) DNC DNC 50.50/3 67.0 47.0
16th   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 (DNC) DNC 44.24/3 DNC 67.0 47.0
17th   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 (DNC) 51.13/4 DNC DNC 67.0 47.0
18th   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 (DNC) 145.52/2 DNC DNC 68.0 48.0
19th   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 (DNC) DNC 50.11/3 DNC 70.0 50.0

R1 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 25.20 2 0.23.04 1.0
2   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 26.36 2 0.24.14 2.0
3   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 27.01 2 0.24.36 3.0
4   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 27.47 2 0.25.18 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 DNC     20.0
5   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     20.0
5   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     20.0
5   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     20.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     20.0
5   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     20.0
5   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
5   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     20.0
5   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     20.0
5   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     20.0
5   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     20.0
5   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     20.0
5   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     20.0
5   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     20.0
5   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     20.0

R3 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 46.33 4 0.56.33 1.0
2   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 46.00 5 0.58.14 2.0
3   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 52.04 4 0.59.16 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 47.46 4 0.59.46 4.0
5   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 53.25 4 1.00.49 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 46.50 3 1.08.21 6.0
7   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 51.13 4 1.11.08 7.0
8   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 145.52 2 5.03.53 8.0
9   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     20.0
9   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     20.0
9   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     20.0
9   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
9   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
9   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     20.0
9   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     20.0
9   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     20.0
9   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     20.0
9   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     20.0
9   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     20.0

R4 - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 52.40 4 0.47.58 1.0
2   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 53.24 4 0.48.38 2.0
3   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 53.26 4 0.48.40 3.0
4   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 40.52 3 0.49.38 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 50.00 4 0.50.03 5.0
6   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 42.15 3 0.51.18 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 44.24 3 0.51.50 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 49.00 3 0.57.13 8.0
9   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 51.20 4 0.57.21 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 50.11 3 0.58.35 10.0
11   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     20.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     20.0
11   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     20.0
11   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
11   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
11   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 DNC     20.0
11   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 DNC     20.0
11   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     20.0
11   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     20.0

R5 - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CATAPULT 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 46.46 5 0.52.15 1.0
2   CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   895 47.39 5 0.53.14 2.0
3   LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 47.47 4 0.54.24 3.0
4   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 48.58 4 0.55.45 4.0
5   WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Kathrine Smith 1102 52.43 4 0.59.48 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 8341 Charlotte Hartup   1142 52.26 3 1.16.31 6.0
7   LASER 3000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1085 50.50 3 1.18.05 7.0
8   LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     20.0
8   LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     20.0
8   PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     20.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     20.0
8   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     20.0
8   LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     20.0
8   LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     20.0
8   LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     20.0
8   LASER RADIAL 372287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     20.0
8   DX 15 1351 Sean Hodgson   900 DNC     20.0
8   Trimaran ??? John Stott   1200 DNC     20.0
8   LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     20.0