3rd Series "WL" Course - 15th Oct 2017 - Races 11 & 12

The forecast was daunting but the sailing was fantastic - Series completed now - Congratulations to the Series winner Trevor Jones

3rd Series

Third Series WL Course 2017 - 15th Oct Races 11 & 12

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Hobie 18 F 6 Trevor Jones   790 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd RS200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead or Carol Milner 1047 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
3rd RS Vareo 155 Simon Baker   1085 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
4th RS200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1047 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 36.0
5th Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 36.0
6th Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0

R11 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hobie 18 F 6 Trevor Jones   790 41.41 4 0.52.46 1.0
2 RS200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead or Carol Milner 1047 44.52 3 0.57.08 2.0
3 RS Vareo 155 Simon Baker   1085 DNC     7.0
3 RS200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1047 DNC     7.0
3 Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 DNC     7.0
3 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     7.0

R12 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1047 38.04 3 0.36.21 1.0
2 Hobie 18 F 6 Trevor Jones   790 41.36 3 0.52.39 2.0
3 RS200 1277 Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead or Carol Milner 1047 DNC     7.0
3 RS Vareo 155 Simon Baker   1085 DNC     7.0
3 Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 DNC     7.0
3 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     7.0