General Handicap "WL" Course - 15th Oct 2017 - Race 16

Great days sailing in less wind than forecast but still a challenge - Series concluded now - Congratulations to the Series Winner Colin Aldred

General Handicap

General Handicap "P" Course - 15th Oct 2017 - race 16

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st   Devoti D-Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 101.0 15.0
2nd   Laser 166335 Tony Busfield   1097 3.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 190.0 104.0
3rd   Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 3.0 208.0 122.0
4th   Laser 180659 Jonny Mallory   1097 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 273.0 187.0
5th   Catapult 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 320.0 234.0
6th   Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 5.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 323.0 237.0
7th   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 352.0 266.0
8th   Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 354.0 268.0
9th   Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 359.0 273.0
10th   Wayfarer 9178 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 361.0 275.0
11th   Laser Radial 166335 Tony Busfield   1139 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 364.0 278.0
12th   Laser Radial 195118 Mandy Platt   1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 373.0 287.0
13th   Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 43.0 DNC 378.0 292.0
14th   Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 391.0 305.0
15th   Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 392.0 306.0
16th   Streaker 1885 Stuart Abbott   1132 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 400.0 314.0
17th   RS Tera 2904 Thomas Whitehead   1432 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 401.0 315.0
18th   Laser Radial 157428 Imo Smith   1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 405.0 319.0
19th   Topper Topaz Magno ?? Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1175 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 406.0 320.0
20th   Pico   Stuart Johnsen   1330 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 414.0 328.0
21st   RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy or Daniel Whitehead 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 1.0 43.0 DNC 431.0 345.0
22nd   RS 400 1054 Phil Robinson Mike Blain 943 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 433.0 347.0
23rd   Laser 144743 James Robertson   1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 433.0 347.0
24th   Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 434.0 348.0
25th   Laser 144743 Simon Baker   1097 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 434.0 348.0
26th   Laser Radial 154752 Alf Godson   1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 435.0 349.0
27th   RS Vareo 165 Simon Baker   1085 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 436.0 350.0
28th   RS Vision 779 Mason Small Jenny + Jenson + Lewis Small 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 438.0 352.0
29th   Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson Tim Drew 1107 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 439.0 353.0
30th   Sprint 15 1743 John Peysner   931 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 439.0 353.0
31st   Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 440.0 354.0
32nd   Laser Radial 192560 Carol Milner   1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 440.0 354.0
33rd   Laser 2000 21771 Jon Livesey Sarah Livesey 1107 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 441.0 355.0
34th   Topper Topaz Magno 402 Gina Dyas James Grant 1175 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 442.0 356.0
35th   Pico   Carol Milner   1330 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 442.0 356.0
36th   Topper 1 Shirley Cotter   1347 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 444.0 358.0
37th   Laser Radial 192539 Alan Cotton   1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 445.0 359.0
38th   RS 800 835 Jamie & Mike Adams   810 (43.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 473.0 387.0
38th   Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown 905 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 473.0 387.0
38th   Laser 103212 Stuart Jenson   1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 473.0 387.0
38th   Pico   Alan Cotton   1330 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 473.0 387.0
38th   Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1107 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 473.0 387.0

R16 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 43.21 3 0.52.41 1.0
2   Laser Radial 166335 Tony Busfield   1139 45.25 3 0.53.10 2.0
3   Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 47.44 4 0.53.20 3.0
4   Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 45.13 3 0.54.57 4.0
5   Laser Radial 154752 Alf Godson   1139 42.51 2 1.15.14 5.0
6   Topper Topaz Magno ?? Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1175 47.13 2 1.20.22 6.0
7   Devoti D-Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 166335 Tony Busfield   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 180659 Jonny Mallory   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Catapult 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     43.0
7   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     43.0
7   Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Wayfarer 9178 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     43.0
7   Laser Radial 195118 Mandy Platt   1139 DNC     43.0
7   Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Streaker 1885 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     43.0
7   RS Tera 2904 Thomas Whitehead   1432 DNC     43.0
7   Laser Radial 157428 Imo Smith   1139 DNC     43.0
7   Pico   Stuart Johnsen   1330 DNC     43.0
7   RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy or Daniel Whitehead 1047 DNC     43.0
7   RS 400 1054 Phil Robinson Mike Blain 943 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 144743 James Robertson   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 144743 Simon Baker   1097 DNC     43.0
7   RS Vareo 165 Simon Baker   1085 DNC     43.0
7   RS Vision 779 Mason Small Jenny + Jenson + Lewis Small 1128 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson Tim Drew 1107 DNC     43.0
7   Sprint 15 1743 John Peysner   931 DNC     43.0
7   Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     43.0
7   Laser Radial 192560 Carol Milner   1139 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 2000 21771 Jon Livesey Sarah Livesey 1107 DNC     43.0
7   Topper Topaz Magno 402 Gina Dyas James Grant 1175 DNC     43.0
7   Pico   Carol Milner   1330 DNC     43.0
7   Topper 1 Shirley Cotter   1347 DNC     43.0
7   Laser Radial 192539 Alan Cotton   1139 DNC     43.0
7   RS 800 835 Jamie & Mike Adams   810 DNC     43.0
7   Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown 905 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 103212 Stuart Jenson   1097 DNC     43.0
7   Pico   Alan Cotton   1330 DNC     43.0
7   Laser 2000 21932 Carl Bridgewater Karen Mahoney 1107 DNF     43.0