3rd Series "P" Course - 15th Oct 2017 Races 11 & 12

A good breeze and sloppy chop face the sailors today - Series now completed - Congratulations to Pete Stokoe series Winner

3rd Series

Third Series "P" Course 2017 - 15th Oct races 11 & 12

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 55.0 9.0
2nd RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
3rd D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
4th Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 2.0 (23.0 DNF) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 96.0
5th Laser Radial 163335 Tony Busfield   1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 143.0 97.0
6th Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 143.0 97.0
7th Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 99.0
8th RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 104.0
9th Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 162.0 116.0
10th Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 163.0 117.0
11th Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 118.0
12th Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 118.0
13th Laser Radial 154752 Alf Godson   1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNF 165.0 119.0
14th Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 119.0
15th Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 120.0
16th Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 120.0
17th Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 168.0 122.0
18th Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 169.0 123.0
19th Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
19th Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
19th Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 184.0 138.0
19th Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0

R11 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 45.44 4 0.51.06 1.0
2 Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 42.47 3 0.52.00 2.0
3 Laser Radial 163335 Tony Busfield   1139 45.46 3 0.53.35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 154752 Alf Godson   1139 39.08 2 1.08.43 4.0
5 RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 DNC     23.0
5 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     23.0
5 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 DNC     23.0
5 RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 DNC     23.0
5 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 DNC     23.0
5 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 DNC     23.0
5 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 DNC     23.0
5 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNC     23.0
5 Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 DNC     23.0
5 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNF     23.0
5 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     23.0

R12 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 34.44 3 0.38.48 1.0
2 Laser Radial 163335 Tony Busfield   1139 47.31 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 47.37 3 0.43.24 3.0
4 RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 DNC     23.0
4 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     23.0
4 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 DNC     23.0
4 RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 DNC     23.0
4 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 DNC     23.0
4 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 DNC     23.0
4 Laser Radial 154752 Alf Godson   1139 DNF 3   23.0
4 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 DNC     23.0
4 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNC     23.0
4 Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 DNC     23.0
4 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNF     23.0
4 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     23.0