3rd Series "P" course 2017 - 8th Oct - Races 9 & 10

Pleasant day with light winds but it was good to complete some racing this week

3rd Series

Third Series "P" Course 2017 - 8th Oct races 9 & 10

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNF 47.0 27.0
2nd RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 83.0 63.0
3rd D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 83.0 63.0
4th Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 2.0 (20.0 DNF) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
5th Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 87.0 67.0
6th RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 92.0 72.0
7th Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
8th Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0 82.0
9th Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 83.0
10th Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 83.0
11th Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 84.0
12th Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 5.0 105.0 85.0
13th Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNF 105.0 85.0
14th Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
15th Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 108.0 88.0
16th Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
16th Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 120.0 100.0
16th Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
16th Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

R9 - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 33.44 2 0.32.47 1.0
2 RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 34.22 2 0.32.49 2.0
3 Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 42.27 2 0.38.42 3.0
4 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 37.51 2 0.42.17 4.0
5 Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 49.28 2 0.45.06 5.0
6 RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 32.18 1 0.45.07 6.0
7 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 41.22 2 0.45.58 7.0
8 Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 40.37 1 1.09.08 8.0
9 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     20.0
9 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 DNC     20.0
9 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     20.0
9 Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 DNC     20.0
9 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 DNC     20.0
9 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     20.0
9 Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 DNF     20.0
9 Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 DNF     20.0
9 Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 DNC     20.0
9 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     20.0
9 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNC     20.0

R10 - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 538 James Whitehead Daniel Whitehead 1047 50.17 2 0.48.02 1.0
2 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 54.22 2 0.52.50 2.0
3 Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 58.19 2 0.53.10 3.0
4 Laser 168335 Tony Busfield   1097 60.38 2 0.55.16 4.0
5 Laser 103212 Stuart Jensen   1097 39.46 1 1.12.30 5.0
6 RS Tera 2210 Tommy Whitehead   1432 54.06 1 1.15.34 6.0
7 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNF     20.0
7 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     20.0
7 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 DNC     20.0
7 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     20.0
7 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 DNC     20.0
7 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     20.0
7 Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 DNF     20.0
7 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNC     20.0
7 Topper Topaz Magno   Phil Brabham Family 1175 DNC     20.0
7 Laser 2000 21771 Paul Wilson ??????? 1107 DNC     20.0
7 Laser 2000 21771 Tim Drew Paul Wilson 1107 DNF     20.0
7 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     20.0
7 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNC     20.0