Third Series "P" Course 17th Sept 2017 Races 3 & 4

Third Series "P" Course 2017 - 17th Sept races 3 & 4

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
3rd Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
4th Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
5th Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
6th Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
7th Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
7th Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
7th Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
7th D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

R3 - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 48.24 4 0.54.05 1.0
2 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 51.29 3 1.00.38 2.0
3 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 43.07 3 1.03.31 3.0
4 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 40.54 2 1.12.16 4.0
5 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 DNC     11.0
5 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     11.0
5 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNF     11.0
5 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNF     11.0
5 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNC     11.0
5 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     11.0

R4 - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 185373 Jonothan Mallory   1097 29.40 2 0.27.03 1.0
2 Wayfarer 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 33.48 2 0.30.40 2.0
3 Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 DNC     11.0
3 Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     11.0
3 Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown, 905 DNC     11.0
3 Streaker 1529 Stuart Abbott   1132 DNC     11.0
3 Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 DNC     11.0
3 Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 DNC     11.0
3 Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNC     11.0
3 D Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     11.